FEUKER, Kathy A., 75, of Elmwood died Monday at home.

Visitation will be from 9:30 to 11 a.m. Thursday at Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Elmwood.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Thursday at the church.

Rhiel Funeral Home, Elmwood, is handling arrangements.

FINN, Judy M., 77, of Plum City, formerly of Durand, died Sunday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Rhiel Funeral Home, Durand.

GANZEMILLER, Jack, 87, of Alma died Sunday at Pepin Health and Rehab.

Arrangements are pending at Rhiel Funeral Home, Durand.

GRUPER, Marian M., 99, formerly of Merrillan, died Friday at Pigeon Falls Nursing Home.

There will be no visitation or services.

Burial will be at Readstown Cemetery.

Torgerson’s Funeral Home, Black River Falls, is handling arrangements.

HUSE, Michael R., 59, of Black River Falls died Sunday at home.

Visitation will be from 9:30 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Torgerson’s Funeral Home, Black River Falls.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

LEWANDOWSKI, Robert J., 82, of Thorp died Friday at Country Terrace Assisted Living in Stanley.

Visitation will be from 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. Saturday at St. Bernard-St. Hedwig’s Catholic Church, Thorp.

Services will be at 10:30 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Thorp Funeral Home is handling arrangements.

RAPP, Florence M., 89, of Thorp died Sunday at Chippewa Manor in Chippewa Falls.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Wednesday at Thorp Funeral Home and from 11 a.m. to  noon Thursday at St. Bernard-St. Hedwig’s Catholic Church, Thorp.

Services will be at noon Thursday at the church.

SAILOR, Dennis I., 78, of Cameron died Wednesday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m., with 7 p.m. prayer service, Sunday at Rausch-Lundeen Funeral Home, Cameron.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Monday at St. Peter’s Catholic Church, Cameron.

Burial will be at Pine Grove Cemetery, Cameron.

WAACK, Katherine E., 76, of Rice Lake died Friday at Our House in Rice Lake.

Stokes, Prock & Mundt Funeral Chapel, Altoona, is handling arrangements.

WILLIAMS, Claire R., 96, of Cadott died Sunday.

Visitation will be from 2 to 6 p.m. Thursday at Leiser Funeral Home, Cadott.

Services will be at 6 p.m. Thursday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at a later date at St. Rose Cemetery, Cadott.

The following paid death notices
are sponsored by
Cremation Society of Wisconsin

CHRISTOPHERSEN, Emily A., 82, of Superior died June 29 at Middle River Health Care Center in Hawthorne.

Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona, is handling arrangements.

MCBRIAR, James R., 79, of Rio died July 4 at Columbus Community Hospital.

Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona, is handling arrangements.

MELHUS, Barbara J., 82, of Burnsville, Minn., died July 2 at Spooner Health System.

Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona, is handling arrangements.  

Search Obituaries
Use this form to search The Leader-Telegram for obituaries and death notices.
keywords
Date Options
On the date of
Date Range
Beginning on
Ending on

Death Notices By Date
7.29.17

DORWIN, Ronald L., 76, of Black River Falls died Friday.

7.28.17

FARLEY, Eugene R., 96, of Chippewa Falls died Tuesday at home.

7.27.17

CAMPEAU, Doris J., 88, of Chippewa Falls died Tuesday at Serving Hands Group Home in Chippewa Falls. 

7.26.17

BERGEN, Florence M. “Flo,” 90, of Chippewa Falls died Sunday at Wisconsin Veterans Home in Chippewa Falls.

7.25.17

BERGEN, Florence M. “Flo,” 90, of Eau Claire died Sunday at Wisconsin Veterans Home in Chippewa Falls.

7.24.17

ARNESON, Michael E. Sr., 62, of Stanley died Saturday at home. 

7.23.17

ELSNER, Karl E., 61, of Bloomer died July 15 at Dove Healthcare-Bloomer. 

7.22.17

BRUNCLIK, Audrey A., 87, of Birchwood died Wednesday at Hillcrest Acres Farm in the Barron County town of  Cedar Lake.