Thank you for visiting the Leader-Telegram. You’re entitled to view 7 free articles every 30 days and you currently have 7 remaining. Then, if you enjoy our site and want full access, we’ll ask you to purchase an affordable subscription.

Dean's List 8/12/17

posted Aug. 12, 2017 12:00 a.m. (CDT)
email article print
font size - +

The following students from west-central Wisconsin have been named to the dean’s list:

College of St. Scholastica, Duluth, Minn.

Eau Claire: Daniel DeLestry.

Hudson: Maggie Wacker-Fritze.

Rice Lake: Alexis Anderson, Mckenzie Orr.

Roberts: John Rohrer.

Benedictine College, Atchison, Kan.

Baldwin: Nathan Anderson.

Bloomer: Katherine Mitchell.

Chippewa Falls: Shannon Globensky.

Cumberland: Kayla Johnson.

Eau Claire: Joseph Lynch.

Ellsworth: Anna Jacobs.

Osseo: Paul Imgrund, Raphael Imgrund.

River Falls: Jillian O’Malley.

Rochester Institute of Technology, Rochester, N.Y.

Eau Claire: Bethany Horn.

Bemidji State University, Bemidji, Minn.

Chippewa Falls: Kyle Baldeshwiler.

Elk Mound: Bradley Biegel, Brandi Biegel.

Hudson: Karli Eichstadt, Jacqueline Kaasa, Joshua Nelson.

New Richmond: Alexis Derrick.

River Falls: Eric Wunrow.

Minnesota State University-Mankato

Altoona: Ryan Klomstad.

Baldwin: Kayla Stone.

Blair: Joshua Albrecht.

Bloomer: Kali Pecha, Paige Zeman.

Cadott: Jaron Goetz.

Chippewa Falls: Darian Bluedorn, Lauren Hall, Taylor Hartwig, Adam Krause, Jillian Schemenauer.

Colfax: Scott Ross.

Eau Claire: Sawyer Rubeck, Jillian Vaughan, Keyara Williams.

Ellsworth: Alesha Flom, Abby Stockwell.

Elmwood: Emily Hoyt.

Fall Creek: Sarah King.

Fountain City: Samantha Hoesley.

Glenwood City: Matthew Schouten.

Hager City: Logan Kemmerer.

Hammond: Erika Sheflet.

Hudson: Amanda Best, Yuri Bronson, Carly Junco, Kirsten Kruizenga, Casey Slowiak, Andrew Traeger.

Jim Falls: Breanna Schemenauer.

Knapp: Derek Gjestson.

Melrose: Erin Kahnke, Megan Murray.

Menomonie: Gail Jacques.

New Richmond: Olivia Sirek, Hnubci Thao.

Prescott: Tara Langmade.

River Falls: Jonathan Covelli, Karli Emholtz, Taylor Gullickson, Amelia Kjos, Diane Meyer, Alexandra Rollins, Avery Whooley.

Roberts: Ryah Albright, Thomas Langer.

Somerset: Natalie Moses.

Viterbo University, La Crosse

Altoona: Angela Comerford.

Eau Claire: Samuel Bachmeier, Sarah Barber, Renee Dawson, Julia Klimek, Greta Mousel, Keeley Neevel, Kiersten Pippenger, Hannah Prince, Grant Wewerka.

Eleva: Amanda Iverson, Kristin Mathiowetz, Samantha O’Brien.

Elk Mound: Emily Finder, Ivy Miemietz.

Mondovi: Karla Anderson, Elayna Gutsch, Kateri Hansen, Brandalyn Kummer.

Fall Creek: Rachel Mayer.

University of Dubuque, Dubuque, Iowa

Eau Claire: Allie Biermeier.

Ellsworth: Kelsey Betthauser.

Menomonie: Hannah Jensen.

Rice Lake: Michael Semon.

Strum: Kara Enos.

Bellin College, Green Bay

Eau Claire: Alicia Halverson, Katie Pokrandt.

Durand: Katie Lipke, Sierra Bates.

Azusa Pacific University, Azusa, Calif.

Cornell: Whitney Wallerius.

Concordia University, Concordia

Abbotsford: Cassandra Sprotte, Rachel Wagner.